Cure PSP 5K and 15K Relay 2014

January 19, 2014


Results By Final Mile Race Management LLC Final Mile Race Management LLC

Final Team Results

15K Relay

Male Open

Team - Middle Age Road Killers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:32.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1025  Daniel McCarthy         Lake Mary  FL          M       6          6     18:42.4    18:42.4
      2   1017  Mike Magner             Sanford  FL            M       7         13     18:52.1    37:34.5
      3   1033  Mark Newman             Debary  FL             M       8         21     18:58.1    56:32.7

Team - Run Amuck Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:31.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1062  carlos soto             debary  FL             M       4          4     18:34.1    18:34.1
      2   1057  Joshua Servi            Longwood  FL           M       5          9     18:36.5    37:10.7
      3    939  michael gannon          stuart  FL             M      20         29     20:20.4    57:31.2

Team - Tag You're It Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:54.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    941  Darin Gingras           Deland  FL             M      16         16     20:08.6    20:08.6
      2   1072  Todd Teixeira           Debary  FL             M      19         35     20:18.2    40:26.9
      3   1023  James Masters           Longwood  FL           M      21         56     20:27.8  1:00:54.7

Team - SCT Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:10:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1053  Brian Sallee            Heathrow  FL           M      28         28     21:03.4    21:03.4
      2   1019  Wesley Malone           Heathrow  FL           M      48         76     22:55.7    43:59.2
      3    948  Erik Hart               Heathrow  FL           M      72        148     26:42.0  1:10:41.2

Team - Lyman Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:11:42.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1038  Mitchell Ott            Altamonte Springs      M      40         40     22:14.2    22:14.2
      2   1073  James Tivy              Longwood  FL           M      45         85     22:37.5    44:51.8
      3   1037  Bryan Ott               Altamonte Springs      M      74        159     26:50.6  1:11:42.4
      4   1032  Tom Neeley              Altamonte Springs      M     109        268     33:29.4  1:45:11.9
      5    865  Barbara Ihns                                   F     124        392     53:10.2  2:38:22.1

Team - Speed of Three Rides Again Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:13:54.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1082  Matthew Vayda           Deltona  FL            M      42         42     22:26.8    22:26.8
      2    864  Marc Anayas             DeLand  FL             M      52         94     23:20.0    45:46.8
      3   1094  Gregory Wingate         Deltona  FL            M      85        179     28:07.5  1:13:54.4

Team - Joe's Boys Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:18:46.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    960  Sam Ihns                Winter Springs  FL     M      47         47     22:51.5    22:51.5
      2    959  Max Ihns                Winter Springs  FL     M      81        128     27:41.4    50:32.9
      3    884  Steven Attermann        Longwood  FL           M      87        215     28:13.4  1:18:46.3

Team - Conduments Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:29:26.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    905  Doug Crookston          Sanford  FL            M      66         66     25:39.8    25:39.8
      2    969  robbie kerns            port orange  FL        M      75        141     26:51.0    52:30.8
      3    903  Brian Corn              Deltona  FL            M     114        255     36:55.7  1:29:26.6



Final Team Results

15K Relay

Male Masters

Team - Old Road Killers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:16.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    972  Gerardo Laborda         Lake Mary  FL          M       9          9     19:05.9    19:05.9
      2    867  Stephen Wilcox          Deltona  FL            M      13         22     19:43.4    38:49.4
      3    942  Oscar Gomez             Deltona  FL            M      53         75     23:27.4  1:02:16.8

Team - Pacemakers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    946  Mike Grogan             Deland  FL             M      23         23     20:43.0    20:43.0
      2    888  Robert Bird             Deltona  FL            M      55         84     23:59.5    44:42.5
      3    881  Duane Allen             Lake Helen  FL         M      64        148     25:09.8  1:09:52.3

Team - OLDNSLOW Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:11:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1091  Ted Williams            Longwood  FL           M     118        118     41:12.2    41:12.2
      2    937  Frank French            Sanford  FL            M     119        237     42:09.1  1:23:21.3
      3    890  Bill Braceland          Sanford  FL            M     122        359     48:08.6  2:11:30.0



Final Team Results

15K Relay

Female Open

Team - Team GRC Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:46.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1093  Judy Wilson             Deland  FL             F      15         15     20:00.3    20:00.3
      2   1013  Bego Lopez              deland  FL             F      25         40     20:52.7    40:53.0
      3   1016  Maeve Jemison           Deland  FL             F      26         66     20:53.1  1:01:46.2

Team - Lady Road Killers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    962  Fatema Jaffer           Longwood  FL           F      12         12     19:33.2    19:33.2
      2   1064  Diana Spielman          Oviedo  FL             F      24         36     20:44.3    40:17.5
      3    911  Niki Demeter            Lake Mary  FL          F      35         90     21:54.2  1:02:11.7

Team - Team GRC Kids Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:03:17.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1061  Erin Slicer             Deland  FL             F      17         17     20:11.4    20:11.4
      2   1041  Kristen Phillips        Deland  FL             F      30         47     21:27.7    41:39.2
      3   1071  Nikolitsa Taylor        DeLand  FL             F      31         78     21:37.8  1:03:17.0

Team - FRS Ladies Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:41.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    908  April Darrow            Lake Mary  FL          F      36         36     22:01.5    22:01.5
      2   1011  Jennifer Lockrem        DeLand  FL             F      37         73     22:03.6    44:05.1
      3    877  Rebecca Teres           Deland  FL             F      65        138     25:36.5  1:09:41.7

Team - Perfect Strangers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:17:07.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1085  Faye Walshaw            Longwood  FL           F      56         56     24:03.6    24:03.6
      2    889  kirsty boyer            deland  FL             F      67        123     26:07.4    50:11.0
      3    880  Shirley Ailes           Deltona  FL            F      76        199     26:56.0  1:17:07.0

Team - Bad Case de Runz Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:19:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    887  Kimberly Beekman        Deland  FL             F      62         62     24:51.2    24:51.2
      2   1012  Kristin Anne Lockrem    Longwood  FL           F      68        130     26:15.4    51:06.6
      3   1048  Rhiannon Riegel         Deltona  FL            F      84        214     27:55.6  1:19:02.3

Team - Running for the Shirt Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:29:09.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1083  Ana Verdejo             Deltona  FL            F      69         69     26:27.8    26:27.8
      2   1034  Ashly Nichols           Deltona  FL            F      98        167     31:14.9    57:42.7
      3    878  Cecil Sapp              Deltona  FL            M     100        267     31:26.5  1:29:09.3

Team - Shooting for the Finish Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:33:04.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    906  Heather Crookston       Sanford  FL            F      90         90     28:35.3    28:35.3
      2    879  Melissa Abato           sanford  FL            F      95        185     30:51.9    59:27.2
      3   1096  Renee Zastrow           Longwood  FL           F     111        296     33:37.2  1:33:04.5

Team - Girls Just Wanna Have Run Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:39:10.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    967  Connie Keehn            Sorrento  FL           F     106        106     33:03.0    33:03.0
      2   1066  Dawn Sullivan           DeLand  FL             F     107        213     33:03.2  1:06:06.3
      3    945  Gwen Grogan             Deland  FL             F     108        321     33:04.2  1:39:10.5

Team - Running Divas Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:46:41.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1026  Heidi McKaige           Titusville  FL         F      73         73     26:46.9    26:46.9
      2    899  Debra Cole              DeLand  FL             F      88        161     28:31.2    55:18.1
      3   1049  Lourdes Rodriguez       Lake Mary  FL          F     123        284     51:22.9  1:46:41.1

Team - Seminole Co MRTT Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:47:07.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    926  Stacey Faulk            Altamonte Springs      F      93         93     30:04.7    30:04.7
      2    971  Michelle Koch           Lake Mary  FL          F     110        203     33:32.5  1:03:37.2
      3   1035  Jaclynn Nielsen         Lake Mary  FL          F     121        324     43:30.1  1:47:07.4

Team - Frank Family Fighters Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:57:24.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    935  Judi Frank              Longwood  FL           F     112        112     34:41.8    34:41.8
      2   1095  Carly Wish              Orlando  FL            F     117        229     40:05.4  1:14:47.2
      3   1089  Olivia Wilder           Longwood  FL           F     120        349     42:36.7  1:57:24.0

Final Team Results

15K Relay

Female Masters

Team - East Volusia Vixens Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1051  Nancy Rowan             Daytona Beach  FL      F      82         82     27:46.9    27:46.9
      2    913  Mary Dier               Daytona Beach  FL      F      92        174     29:39.2    57:26.2
      3    954  Jae Hilgers                                    F      96        270     30:53.4  1:28:19.7



Final Team Results

15K Relay

Mixed Open

Team - Shanghaied Again Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:03:10.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    958  Kurt Hubbard            St. Augustine  FL      M      14         14     19:56.9    19:56.9
      2    933  Jennifer Florida        Deltona  FL            F      46         60     22:44.5    42:41.4
      3    918  Josh Ebert              DeLand  FL             M      22         82     20:29.0  1:03:10.5

Team - Buns on the Run Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:03:28.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    900  Nicholas Comforter      Lake Mary  FL          M      23         23     20:43.0    20:43.0
      2   1054  Jasmine Santiago        Lake Mary  FL          F      33         56     21:42.2    42:25.3
      3   1078  Mark Tracey             Lake Mary  FL          M      27         83     21:03.2  1:03:28.6

Team - 2 Poles and a Hole Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:13.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    898  Charles Coffee          Sanford  FL            M      38         38     22:06.8    22:06.8
      2   1079  Mai Tran                Sanford  FL            F      49         87     22:59.1    45:05.9
      3    886  Mike Baron              Sanford  FL            M      39        126     22:07.1  1:07:13.0

Team - Run, Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:08:08.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    904  Chad Crisostomo         Lake Mary  FL          M      41         41     22:22.1    22:22.1
      2    921  cameron edwards         lake mary  FL          F      50         91     23:12.3    45:34.5
      3    902  Randy Cook              Lake Mary  FL          M      43        134     22:34.0  1:08:08.5

Team - F Troop Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:23.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    925  Lorie Evans             Oviedo  FL             F      51         51     23:14.2    23:14.2
      2   1030  Nicholas Mullins        Lake Mary  FL          M      59        110     24:30.6    47:44.9
      3    947  Bob Hadden              Lake Mary  FL          M      60        170     24:39.0  1:12:23.9

Team - Two Boobs and a Chick Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:20:36.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1065  Tom Stark               DeBary  FL             M      54         54     23:39.3    23:39.3
      2   1045  Rebecca Quinn           DeBary  FL             F      63        117     24:56.8    48:36.1
      3   1044  Brian Quinn             DeBary  FL             M     103        220     32:00.3  1:20:36.4

Team - The Ebert Trio Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:24:41.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    919  Taylor Ebert            DeLand  FL             F      83         83     27:54.9    27:54.9
      2    920  Michael Ebert, Jr.      DeLand  FL             M      86        169     28:11.0    56:06.0
      3    917  Erin Ebert              DeLand  FL             F      89        258     28:35.0  1:24:41.1

Team - Beauty and her Beasts Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    968  Drew Kehr               Deltona  FL            M      57         57     24:09.9    24:09.9
      2    883  Kate Kehr               Deltona  FL            F      91        148     29:31.5    53:41.4
      3   1018  Lisa Malaspine          Sanford  FL            F     101        249     31:33.5  1:25:14.9

Team - Running Backwards Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:25:25.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    974  Eric Lee                Deland  FL             M      71         71     26:38.4    26:38.4
      2    965  Michelle Jordan         Deland  FL             F      78        149     27:10.3    53:48.7
      3    964  Arlene Jordan           Deland  FL             F     102        251     31:36.4  1:25:25.2

Team - Team Ratchet Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:27:24.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1047  Erik Riccardi           Altamonte Springs      M      58         58     24:17.1    24:17.1
      2    924  Cathy Ennett            Sanford  FL            F      94        152     30:17.9    54:35.1
      3    897  Jenny Church            Casselberry  FL        F     104        256     32:49.2  1:27:24.3

Team - 2 Dopies & A Daddy Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:28:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1027  John McNasby            Longwood  FL           M      61         61     24:51.0    24:51.0
      2    901  Katy Cook               Lake Mary  FL          F      79        140     27:17.9    52:08.9
      3   1050  Sergio Rodriguez        Lake Mary  FL          M     113        253     36:15.5  1:28:24.4

Team - Off Like a Prom Dress Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:36:01.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    963  Susan Jenik             Casselberry  FL        F      80         80     27:31.6    27:31.6
      2   1046  Brian Reublin           Lake Mary  FL          M      99        179     31:18.6    58:50.3
      3    875  Bonnie Bittman          Lake Mary  FL          F     116        295     37:11.3  1:36:01.7

Team - Leonberger Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    928  Ryan Feinberg           Winter Park  FL        M     105        105     32:52.3    32:52.3

Team - FrankenWilders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1090  Renee Wilder            Longwood  FL           F      70         70     26:30.2    26:30.2
      2    936  Russell Frank           Orlando  FL            M      77        147     27:05.8    53:36.0

Team - No, We Were Slower Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    922  Bart Elberg             Lake Mary  FL          M      97         97     31:06.1    31:06.1
      2    923  Nancy Elberg            Lake Mary  FL          F     115        212     37:09.2  1:08:15.4



Final Team Results

15K Relay

Student

Team - Wascaly Wabbits Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 53:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    882  Christian Aman          Lake Mary  FL          M       1          1     17:08.4    17:08.4
      2    909  Ryan DeGale             Lake Mary  FL          M       2          3     17:58.8    35:07.3
      3   1014  John Lyons              Lake Mary  FL          M       3          6     17:59.6    53:06.9

Team - Purple Cobras Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:27.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    932  William Field           Lake Mary  FL          M      10         10     19:14.6    19:14.6
      2    916  Jeremy Dye              Lake Mary  FL          M      11         21     19:22.6    38:37.3
      3    931  Ryan Field              Lake Mary  FL          M      34         55     21:50.0  1:00:27.3


Team - A Team Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:04:33.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1056  Conner Schuler          DeLeon Springs  FL     M      18         18     20:18.1    20:18.1
      2    876  Ricardo Martinez        Pierson  FL            M      32         50     21:40.7    41:58.9
      3   1021  Daniel Martinez         Pierson  FL            M      44         94     22:34.4  1:04:33.3