Citrus Grove Healthy Grovin at the Grove 5K

Default Division

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Final Mile Race Management LLC Final Mile Race Management LLC

Men: 0- 9 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bego Lopez                        Deland  FL             53   44        4        19:47.6     19:47.6      6:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sieg                        DeLand  FL             66   43       12        22:31.0     22:31.8      7:16/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amhya Pooler                                            212   8        13        22:49.8     22:49.8      7:22/M
       2    Ana Clark                         Aurora  IL             54    8       39        27:37.4     27:41.4      8:55/M
       3    Maya Watts                                              218   8        64        31:46.7     31:52.7     10:15/M
       4    Haley Edwards                     Osteen  FL             77    9       67        32:41.5     32:42.0     10:33/M
       5    Kendall Cassidy                   Osteen  FL             86    9       68        32:41.7     32:42.1     10:33/M
       6    Jenise Bernardo                   Osteen  FL             80    9       81        36:49.2     36:50.1     11:53/M
       7    Chandler Wilder                   DeLand  FL             69    9       83        37:42.2     37:47.8     12:10/M
       8    Angelique Rivera                  Osteen  FL             83    8       91        42:24.0     42:24.0     13:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Skylar Carn                                             207   10       27        27:26.7     27:26.7      8:50/M
       2    Claudia Smith                                           214   10       48        28:46.9     28:51.8      9:17/M
       3    Claire Begalla                    DeLand  FL             31   11       49        28:56.3     29:01.7      9:20/M
       4    Olivia Begalla                    DeLand  FL             32   11       62        31:33.9     31:39.7     10:11/M
       5    Sarah Trawick                     DeLand  FL             61   11       71        33:08.8     33:14.2     10:41/M
       6    Alexa Tracey                                            211   11       72        33:09.0     33:14.4     10:42/M
       7    Abigail Koshiol                                         203   11       74        33:42.4     33:47.6     10:52/M
       8    Allison Deen                      Osteen  FL             88   11       80        36:30.0     36:30.0     11:46/M
       9    Miguelina Osorio                  Osteen  FL             78   10       90        42:23.8     42:24.2     13:40/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    hannah demil                      deland  FL             21   19       36        27:04.0     27:04.0      8:44/M
       2    Kia Pooler                                              213   16       45        28:45.0     28:45.0      9:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Griffin                    Dltona  FL             98   23       47        28:46.7     28:51.3      9:17/M
       2    Katie Haughwout                   orange city  FL        25   23       87        40:04.0     40:08.1     12:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Drabyn                   deland  FL             13   26        8        21:30.2     21:30.7      6:56/M
       2    Stephanie Boorom                                        220   25       21        24:57.2     24:57.8      8:03/M
       3    Amanda Henson                     Osteen  FL             90   26       61        31:25.5     31:26.7     10:08/M
       4    Christine Bumpus                  Osteen  FL             91   28       69        32:58.0     32:59.2     10:38/M
       5    Heather McCash                    Sanford  FL            11   29                 38:05.7     38.05.7     12:15/M
       6    Danielle Anderson                 Sanford  FL            10   29       96        49:43.7     49:52.9     16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Kirby                       DeLand  FL             92   34       11        22:16.9     22:18.0      7:11/M
       2    Rhiannon Riegel                   Deltona  FL           100   34       25        25:24.1     25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    Holly Carn                                              208   33       38        25:55.4     25:55.4      8:21/M
       4    Patricia Dickerson                Deland  FL             30   34       53        29:39.0     29:42.0      9:34/M
       5    Erin Vermillion                   DeLand  FL             37   34       57        30:27.0     30:30.4      9:49/M
       6    Bridget Floyd                     Osteen  FL             72   33       79        36:16.7     36:20.7     11:42/M
       7    Cathy Zeidwig                     Deland  FL             58   34       97        49:43.7     49:52.9     16:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Hansam                                             205   38       18        24:40.8     24:46.8      7:57/M
       2    Beth Harper                       Pierson  FL            97   37       32        26:10.8     26:12.3      8:26/M
       3    Jennifer Bryant                   DeLand  FL             38   36       59        31:04.2     31:06.2     10:01/M
       4    Amy Derstine                      DeLand  FL             16   35       75        34:19.8     34:23.5     11:04/M
       5    Katie Close                       DeLand  FL              2   35       76        34:36.9     34:40.6     11:10/M
       6    Jennifer Cassidy                  Osteen  FL             89   36       82        37:09.5     37:13.1     11:59/M
       7    Natasha Watts                                           219   39       89        40:06.6     40:13.0     12:56/M
       8    Heather Foley                     DeLand  FL             42   36       94        47:33.5     47:43.3     15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Smith                        Deland  FL             96   42       15        23:21.6     23:23.1      7:32/M
       2    Debra Cole                        DeLand  FL             47   42       20        24:47.7     24:50.8      8:00/M
       3    Melissa Isaacson                  Deltona  FL            12   41       24        25:14.0     25:16.4      8:08/M
       4    Lana Terwey                       Deland  FL             19   43       34        26:31.2     26:35.8      8:33/M
       5    Renee Rogers                      DeLand  FL             35   44       51        29:09.1     29:10.1      9:24/M
       6    Heather Smith                     NSB  FL                 5   43       55        30:04.6     30:11.0      9:42/M
       7    Kristina Schmitt                  Deltona  FL            49   43       60        31:18.0     31:22.6     10:06/M
       8    Jacqueline Duellette                                    209   41       66        32:25.8     32:30.1     10:27/M
       9    Kristen Dawson                    DeLand  FL             34   44       73        33:16.7     33:23.8     10:44/M
      10    Lori Smith                        Deland  FL             22   41       77        35:55.9     35:59.4     11:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Grzanich                   Deland  FL             27   47       37        27:08.3     27:11.3      8:45/M
       2    Tracy Robinson                    Deland  FL             55   45       50        29:08.9     29:11.0      9:24/M
       3    Liz Mann                          ORANGE CITY  FL        62   49       63        31:46.4     31:48.9     10:15/M
       4    Susan Bundy                       DeLand  FL             23   47       84        37:58.6     38:06.5     12:15/M
       5    Michelle Miles                    DeLand  FL             45   48       88        40:05.2     40:09.2     12:56/M
       6    Jill Hartsfield                   Enterprise  FL         24   47       92        42:56.6     43:05.8     13:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Head                      Debary  FL              1   53       52        29:32.9     29:35.9      9:32/M
       2    marian ritter                     Deltona  FL             4   50       70        33:01.0     33:06.8     10:39/M
       3    Kate Godbee                                             216   51       93        45:48.5     45:52.4     14:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland  FL             26   55       86        39:38.5     39:42.9     12:47/M
       2    Louise Holland                    Deltona  FL            50   57       95        47:59.5     48:07.8     15:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bret Halliday                     Cocoa  FL              17   51        1        18:36.4     18:36.4      6:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Barker                                            206   44        2        19:19.0     19:19.0      6:14/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Ouellette                    Osteen  FL             75    7       31        26:10.7     26:10.7      8:26/M
       2    Christian Williams                Osteen  FL             81    9       30        26:10.7     26:10.7      8:26/M
       3    Chase Bryant                      DeLand  FL             40    7       40        27:37.8     27:38.9      8:55/M
       4    Hunter Floyd                      Osteen  FL             84    8       78        36:08.0     36:08.0     11:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Quinn Dawson                                            202   15        9        22:08.6     22:08.6      7:08/M
       2    Paxton Huddleston                 DeLand  FL             99   11       43        28:20.7     28:20.7      9:08/M
       3    Jarrett Rogers                    DeLand  FL             36   11       44        28:20.7     28:20.7      9:08/M
       4    Wayne Uperesa                     DeLand  FL             64   15       58        30:30.8     30:30.8      9:50/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Daus                        DeLand  FL             29   16       56        30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Martin                    Lake Helen  FL          3   27       10        22:13.1     22:13.1      7:10/M
       2    Steven Ford                       Orange City  FL        14   27       23        25:09.3     25:09.3      8:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Drahyn                                            204   31        3        19:34.8     19:35.4      6:19/M
       2    Robert Kirby                      DeLand  FL             93   34       16        23:52.7     23:57.4      7:42/M
       3    Scott Zeidwig                     Deland  FL             94   34       35        26:45.2     26:50.1      8:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Derstine                     DeLand  FL             15   35        5        20:13.7     20:13.7      6:31/M
       2    Jonathan Pearce                                         215   37       46        28:45.6     28:48.5      9:16/M
       3    Mark Watts                                              217   38       65        32:08.2     32:15.0     10:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Begalla                     DeLand  FL             33   42       19        24:42.5     24:43.9      7:58/M
       2    Danny Ron                         Deltona  FL            18   43       22        24:57.6     25:00.0      8:03/M
       3    Brian Terwey                      Deland  FL             20   41       29        26:07.5     26:12.6      8:25/M
       4    Chris Bryant                      DeLand  FL             39   43       42        27:41.3     27:43.5      8:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Svare                         Deland  FL             59   48       17        24:10.3     24:13.8      7:48/M
       2    Andy Hagan                                              210   45       26        25:41.8     25:48.1      8:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Paine                                              221   51        6        20:17.9     20:18.3      6:33/M
       2    John Bastone                      Deland  FL            201   50       28        26:04.1     26:06.3      8:25/M
       3    Pete DiMuro                       Deland  FL             41   53       33        26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M
       4    Manuel Marquez                    Deland  FL             52   54       41        27:38.2     27:43.0      8:55/M
       5    Kevin Percy                       Osteen  FL             73   50       54        30:00.0     30:00.0      9:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Costello                  Deland  FL             51   58       14        22:36.1     23:00.1      7:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dutton                        Altoona  FL            28   67        7        20:47.2     20:47.2      6:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Coach Allison                     DeLand  FL              7   70       85        38:02.6     38:09.4     12:16/M