Celebration Founder's Day 5K and 10K

10K

Age Group Results

November 08, 2013


Results By Final Mile Race Management LLC Final Mile Race Management LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellen Brown                       Celebration  FL       745   41       11        43:30.9     43:34.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    April Darrow                      Lake Mary  FL         476   42       14        45:16.2     45:18.5
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucy Canavan                      Marchfield  MA        753    0       12        44:02.3     44:05.7
       2    Paula Volpe                       Sao Paolo             755    0       74        56:49.0     57:21.4
       3    Christy Teater                    Stuart  FL            578    0      109      1:01:21.1   1:01:31.3
       4    Taylor Kuperberg                  Heathrow  FL          515   15      167      1:16:46.4   1:17:03.4
       5    Sami Kuperberg                    Heathrow  FL          514   11      184      1:27:18.0   1:27:33.5
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacie Richardson                 Jax  FL               553   29       29        48:47.4     48:55.0
       2    Francis Poleo                     Orlando  FL           544   28       45        52:54.7     53:04.6
       3    Jackie Savas                      Oviedo  FL            555   25       68        56:03.1     56:18.8
       4    Kailey McNerney                   Indialantic  FL       527   26      108      1:01:21.1   1:01:31.2
       5    Kellie Nogan                      Kissimmee  FL         539   22      127      1:06:28.2   1:06:51.8
       6    Christine Zombakis                Orlando  FL           603   25      130      1:06:40.8   1:06:45.0
       7    Tamara Rios                       Sanford  FL           554   26      171      1:18:03.9   1:18:06.8
       8    Caitlin Waldmiller                Orlando  FL           592   26      195      1:35:01.4   1:35:14.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Van Arsdall                Clermont  FL          444   31       21        47:47.9     47:58.3
       2    Maureen Acree                     Mount Dora  FL        401   30       23        48:09.1     48:16.1
       3    Jillian Vigue                     Celebration  FL       590   34       56        54:15.3     54:35.8
       4    Cynthia GUERREIRO                 ORLANDO  FL           499   33       64        54:49.6     55:01.4
       5    Jamila Williams                   Fort Lee  VA          446   34       83        58:25.9     58:36.3
       6    Jennifer Gilbert                  Tampa  FL             492   33       88        59:39.5     59:54.3
       7    Katie Fussell                     Davenport  FL         489   31       97      1:00:20.7   1:00:41.6
       8    Jessica Forte                     Ocala  FL             487   33      101      1:00:41.7   1:01:00.0
       9    Kristin Jaquez                    Celebration  FL       423   34      110      1:01:45.4   1:01:50.6
      10    Angel Butler                      Winter Garden  FL     406   34      112      1:01:49.3   1:01:55.0
      11    Miranda Veber                     Lake Mary  FL         589   33      115      1:02:43.4   1:02:47.8
      12    Kacey Edmondson                   Mount Dora  FL        481   31      140      1:08:51.9   1:09:12.3
      13    Ashley Lab                                              763   31      163      1:15:44.9   1:15:59.6
      14    Melidel Ellis                     Apopka  FL            482   32      165      1:16:22.4   1:16:36.3
      15    Erinn Thek                        Clermont  FL          579   32      174      1:20:09.0   1:20:28.5
      16    Alissa Watson                     Alachua  FL           597   30      176      1:22:28.5   1:22:44.7
      17    Melissa James                     Clermont  FL          509   30      178      1:23:01.1   1:23:08.7
      18    Katie Torres                      Kissimmee  FL         580   30      180      1:25:56.3   1:26:09.2
      19    Rachael Gaffin                    Orlando  FL           490   34      187      1:28:43.1   1:29:03.0
      20    Amy Shores                        Tavares  FL           562   30      189      1:30:26.1   1:30:40.3
      21    Maria Sider                       Miami  FL             564   30      190      1:30:26.4   1:30:40.3
      22    Jennifer Basta                    Clermont  FL          462   32      191      1:31:37.7   1:31:59.0
      23    Beth Band                         Port St. Lucie  FL    461   32      192      1:45:23.0   1:45:47.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Dobrolecki                                         765   39       39        51:12.6     51:16.8
       2    Stephanie Marks                   Maitland  FL          432   35       40        51:33.4     51:43.3
       3    Niki Davis                        Casselberry  FL       409   38       41        51:33.8     51:43.0
       4    Amee Lucas                        Apopka  FL            521   36       65        54:55.3     55:03.9
       5    Adaobi Oguchi                     sanford  FL           436   39       67        55:38.9     55:46.3
       6    Andee Garrison                    Celebration  FL       415   36       69        56:04.5     56:11.4
       7    Jennifer Sayles                   Orlando  FL           556   39       72        56:38.1     56:53.7
       8    Mariana Zorrilla                  Orlando  NE           605   35       80        58:12.4     58:21.4
       9    Meghan Brunelli                   Palmetto  FL          405   35       81        58:15.7     58:27.7
      10    Juliana Prestes                   Miami  FL             547   38       84        58:52.1     59:07.9
      11    Helen Prestes                     Orlando  FL           546   35       89        59:42.6     59:58.2
      12    Agnes Lojek                       Winter Garden  FL     518   36       93      1:00:14.2   1:00:31.0
      13    Melinda Fields                    Orlando  FL           484   36      120      1:04:27.7   1:04:40.9
      14    Allyson Archambault               Winter Garden  FL     459   37      122      1:04:48.0   1:04:57.9
      15    Tamara Hobbs                      Collingswood  NJ      503   39      123      1:05:14.9   1:05:36.1
      16    Jennifer Applegate                Cocoa  FL             458   37      129      1:06:29.6   1:06:51.9
      17    Melissa Gough                     Orlando  FL           496   37      135      1:07:24.6   1:07:33.6
      18    Elizabeth Hensley                 Winter Garden  FL     418   35      141      1:09:06.6   1:09:27.2
      19    Melisa Forman                     Windermere  FL        486   39      152      1:11:25.7   1:11:46.8
      20    Mellissa Anne Waters              Orlando  FL           596   38      160      1:13:47.6   1:14:07.6
      21    Jen Strauser                      Winter Springs  FL    573   39      164      1:16:07.4   1:16:22.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ly Wein                                                 772   41       25        48:14.4     48:24.8
       2    Kristin Gamble                    Celebration  FL       414   43       34        50:40.4     50:44.0
       3    Teresa Michaelson-Chmelir         Lake Mary  FL         433   41       77        57:04.5     57:10.0
       4    Stacy Jemtrud                     St. Augustine  FL     424   41       78        57:50.1     58:00.7
       5    Vanessa Serafin                   Oviedo  FL            559   43       95      1:00:15.5   1:00:22.7
       6    Susan Holle                       Celebration  FL       506   44       96      1:00:17.7   1:00:31.6
       7    Monica Cabrera                    Celebration  FL       470   43      102      1:00:43.0   1:00:43.0
       8    Shelly Lindner                    Clermont  FL          426   41      114      1:02:14.5   1:02:35.2
       9    Monica Mateen                     Orlando  FL           524   42      124      1:05:18.4   1:05:32.3
      10    Tracey Wheatley                   Ocoee  FL             599   41      128      1:06:28.9   1:06:51.6
      11    Rosie Wallace                     Orlando  FL           445   40      142      1:09:07.2   1:09:27.3
      12    Lynette Ancona                    Celebration  FL       455   42      145      1:09:21.8   1:09:29.1
      13    Eleanor Monahan                   Victoria              533   40      149      1:11:09.9   1:11:22.2
      14    Akila Balasubramanian             Oviedo  FL            460   40      166      1:16:27.3   1:16:30.2
      15    Juli Burger                       Kissimmee  FL         468   43      173      1:19:27.2   1:19:37.6
      16    Nicole Kuperberg                  Heathrow  FL          513   43      185      1:27:42.1   1:27:58.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Louis                   Aurora  OH            427   49       51        53:17.6     53:37.9
       2    Valarie Maloff                    Celebration  FL       429   47       79        57:53.8     58:02.3
       3    Robyn Kahn                        Fairport  NY          425   48       98      1:00:23.7   1:00:30.9
       4    Linda Files                       Lake Mary  FL         413   46      100      1:00:38.9   1:00:45.8
       5    Kath Zambito                      Celebration  FL       451   47      132      1:07:08.0   1:07:20.7
       6    Kim Splinter                      La Crescent  MN       569   45      139      1:08:44.1   1:09:05.7
       7    Donna McKenna                     Longwood  FL          526   46      169      1:17:05.5   1:17:22.9
       8    Nicola Briddon                    Kissimmee  FL         467   46      179      1:24:55.6   1:25:04.6
       9    Adriana Abdin                     Longwood  FL          453   47      181      1:26:01.8   1:26:20.1
      10    Vickie Stetson                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   572   45      188      1:28:56.6   1:29:19.2
      11    LisaMarie Holland                 Clermont  FL          505   47      192      1:31:48.6   1:31:57.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alison Ferrell                    HOWEY IN THE HILLS    411   50       48        53:08.0     53:16.8
       2    Terri Anderson                    Eustis  FL            456   52       49        53:12.1     53:17.1
       3    Marita Sunnarborg                 Celebration  FL       576   53       75        56:53.0     57:01.1
       4    Fardous Hashem                                          768   52       82        58:19.7     58:31.0
       5    Mary Shelton                      Altamonte Springs     561   51       86        59:23.5     59:37.2
       6    Sallenbach Marion                 Lake Worth  FL        431   54      103      1:00:47.3   1:00:54.3
       7    Molly Herold                      Rochester  MN         502   50      116      1:03:44.8   1:03:50.8
       8    Terri Varnadoe                    Ocala  FL             588   54      118      1:04:08.0   1:04:26.5
       9    Kathryn Sullivan                  Leesburg  FL          574   52      146      1:09:52.0   1:10:05.8
      10    Paula Quincy                      Longwood  FL          550   50      182      1:26:01.8   1:26:19.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    carol chinn                       celebration  FL       407   55       52        53:27.4     53:35.4
       2    Nancy Yamauchi                    Celebration  FL       449   57       76        57:02.8     57:09.2
       3    Hye s. Cho                        Apopka  FL            471   58       85        58:56.4     59:01.2
       4    Judy Herold                       Rochester  MN         501   59       87        59:27.6     59:34.0
       5    Earlyn Davidson                   Celebration  FL       478   58      113      1:01:51.7   1:02:01.3
       6    Martha Ransom                     Mims  FL              551   57      131      1:06:42.6   1:06:53.0
       7    Sandra Bicek                      ORLANDO  FL           464   57      133      1:07:13.7   1:07:25.6
       8    janice scott                      orlando  FL           558   56      136      1:07:25.3   1:07:33.7
       9    Rebecca Prevost                   Celebration  FL       549   55      150      1:11:10.1   1:11:27.7
      10    Sook Kim                          Apopka  FL            511   56      156      1:12:25.2   1:12:29.5
      11    Lynn Mendez                       Longwood  FL          529   59      168      1:17:04.3   1:17:22.9
      12    Liesel Muth                       Tampa  FL             536   58      172      1:18:58.9   1:19:20.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sue Herscher                      Celebration  FL       419   63       57        54:21.3     54:28.1
       2    Patricia Hancock                  Orlando  FL           500   62       91      1:00:04.3   1:00:14.6
       3    Debbie Benton                     Winter Garden  FL     404   61      121      1:04:29.3   1:04:42.1
       4    Marilyn Greenfield                Umatilla  FL          497   63      155      1:12:16.2   1:12:35.3
       5    Pamela Statti                     Celebration  FL       571   63      157      1:12:33.1   1:12:43.9
       6    Barbara Newsome                   Celebration  FL       538   64      183      1:26:45.0   1:27:01.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Lightfoot                   The Villages  FL      516   66      144      1:09:12.3   1:09:25.3
       2    Ruth Del Manzano                  Longwood  FL          479   69      154      1:11:58.2   1:12:08.1
       3    Carol Trezza                      Clermont  FL          581   66      158      1:13:14.3   1:13:22.6
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrea ugazio                     Kissimmee  FL         584   48        1        38:57.6     38:59.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kurt Hubbard                      St. Augustine  FL     422   44        4        41:48.6     41:51.8
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Oleen                        Cocoa  FL             540   16       13        45:15.9     45:18.0
       2    Joel Bickford                                           771   0        53        53:30.5     53:30.5
       3    Ken Plantz                        Columbia  MD          543    0       70        56:19.0     56:23.7
       5    Justin Sayles                     Orlando  FL           557   13      137      1:07:42.6   1:07:58.2
       6    Iman Rahmankhan                                         769   14      143      1:09:10.5   1:09:28.3
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Yeo                          Orlando  FL           450   27       16        45:47.5     45:52.5
       2    Zach Hutchenson                                         761   27       18        46:35.9     46:44.6
       3    Casey Statti                      Davenport  FL         570   24       22        48:00.2     48:04.1
       4    Dan Niecestro                     Celebration  FL       435   26       24        48:12.6     48:18.7
       5    Robert McCready III               Kissimmee  FL         525   22       35        50:47.8     50:58.4
       6    Benjamin Mollenhour               Orlando  FL           530   27       44        52:40.0     52:51.6
       7    Shawn Rahmankhan                                        770   26      126      1:05:45.6   1:06:01.9
       8    Fred Bennecke                                           762   27      161      1:14:23.4   1:14:33.9
       9    Paul OLeary                       Orlando  FL           437   27      162      1:14:23.9   1:14:33.8
      10    Matt Sullivan                     Leesburg  FL          575   25      186      1:27:58.8   1:28:11.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Salvatore Mancini                 DeLand  FL            430   34        2        40:03.5     40:05.9
       2    Sean Ormsby                       Orlando  FL           438   33       31        49:46.1     49:51.9
       3    michael Teplansky                 celebration  FL       443   32       33        50:32.5     50:40.2
       4    David Tredimick                                         766   32       38        51:09.0     51:15.0
       5    Derek Lopez                       Celebration  FL       520   33       66        55:02.7     55:09.3
       6    Allen Gorney                      Orlando  FL           495   34      148      1:10:38.8   1:10:38.8
       7    Deagan Watson                     Alachua  FL           598   33      175      1:22:24.8   1:22:40.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ricardo Cortes                    Orlando  FL           474   39        3        41:10.3     41:12.5
       2    Aziz Boushib                      kissimmee  FL         466   35        5        42:33.4     42:36.4
       3    Sean Garrison                     Celebration  FL       416   38        6        43:12.0     43:15.6
       4    Loren Burns                       Orlando  FL           469   39        9        43:22.3     43:26.4
       5    Zoltan Lojek                      Winter Garden  FL     519   38       20        47:30.0     47:33.2
       6    Robert Coritz                                           767   37       36        50:48.3     50:51.4
       7    Brent Williams                    ORLANDO  FL           600   35       58        54:21.7     54:37.4
       8    Roy Cooling                       Celebration  FL       473   38      147      1:09:54.6   1:10:14.1
       9    Adam Waters                       Orlando  FL           595   38      170      1:17:38.1   1:17:57.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Malone                      Vancouver  WA         750   41       10        43:30.8     43:36.0
       2    Serafim Dasilva                   Orlando  FL           477   43       19        47:30.0     47:35.7
       3    Jim Cochrane                      St. Cloud  FL         472   42       90      1:00:02.9   1:00:25.1
       4    Dave Monahan                      Victoria              532   40       92      1:00:05.4   1:00:18.3
       5    Aaron Rich                        Winter Garden  FL     552   40      104      1:00:51.3   1:00:53.9
       6    Keith Zonts                       Oviedo  FL            604   42      134      1:07:20.8   1:07:30.7
       7    Sean Kennedy                      Port St Lucie  FL     510   44      177      1:22:41.1   1:22:55.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Zambito                       Celebration  FL       452   48        8        43:20.8     43:24.8
       2    Jaime Riveros                     Celebration  FL       440   45       17        46:05.3     46:09.7
       3    Bob Bisienere                     Celebration  FL       465   49       30        48:54.8     49:01.6
       4    Rachid Mahdi                      Davenport  FL         522   46       37        50:50.3     50:52.5
       5    Al Arce                           Celebration  FL       741   46       42        52:22.9     52:31.6
       6    Joe Ganley                        Celebration  FL       491   47       43        52:31.3     52:41.0
       7    Doug Dial                                               764   48       46        52:59.8     53:08.2
       8    Tim Wagoner                       Celebration  FL       591   48       61        54:26.4     54:35.1
       9    Salah Chetbi                      Celebration  FL       742    0       94      1:00:14.5   1:00:31.4
      10    jeff wilson                       casselberry  FL       447   45       99      1:00:25.3   1:00:40.7
      11    Paul Ferguson                     Orlando  FL           483   45      106      1:00:58.1   1:01:11.1
      12    Larry Davis                       Polk City  FL         408   47      111      1:01:48.0   1:02:06.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Shelton                     Altamonte Springs     560   51       27        48:27.8     48:33.4
       2    Steve Ferrell                     HOWEY IN THE HILLS    412   51       47        53:07.9     53:16.8
       3    Chuck Mollenhour                  Orlando  FL           531   51       50        53:14.1     53:26.0
       4    Michael Gevaux                    Haywards Heath        417   51       55        53:58.2     54:10.3
       5    Mike Macina                       Orlando  FL           428   52       59        54:23.6     54:45.4
       6    Bill Schmitt                      Celebration  FL       441   52      125      1:05:39.7   1:06:01.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Andes                        Celebration  FL       402   58        7        43:16.5     43:20.5
       2    Coco Catalogne                    Kissimmee  FL         747   58       26        48:16.2     48:18.4
       3    Jon Slaff                         Kissimmee  FL         567   57       28        48:36.3     48:43.9
       4    Dennis Ginther                    Orlando  FL           493   57       62        54:29.5     54:35.6
       5    Carlos Iomene                     Sao Paolo             754   57       73        56:48.3     57:21.3
       6    Don Reilly                        Black Forest  CO      439   56      105      1:00:56.9   1:01:13.5
       7    Michael Prevost                   Celebration  FL       548   55      151      1:11:10.6   1:11:27.8
       8    Jose Mena                         Orlando  FL           528   57      159      1:13:44.2   1:13:49.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neville Taylor                    READING               577   61       15        45:16.4     45:21.6
       2    Herbert Van Deusen                Celebration  FL       587   62       54        53:35.3     53:43.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Walt Herscher                     Celebration  FL       420   67       32        50:11.5     50:18.2
       2    Richard Darden                    Windermere  FL        475   67       60        54:25.7     54:32.8
       3    John Hogan                        Weymouth              504   65       71        56:29.3     56:44.0
       4    Denis Dowd                        Celebration  FL       480   65      107      1:01:08.6   1:01:21.4
       5    Alan Hollenbeck                   Kissimmee  FL         421   69      119      1:04:10.1   1:04:22.3
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    hugh wilson                       dorval  FL            601   73       63        54:43.6     54:47.3
       2    David Hunter                      Winter Garden  FL     508   74      117      1:03:57.6   1:04:03.0
       3    Chul Yoon                         Longwood  FL          602   71      138      1:08:25.9   1:08:31.8
       4    Art Porter                        Sarasota  FL          545   70      153      1:11:41.3   1:12:01.5